The Geocase Advisory Board member Andrzej Klimczyk spoke at the conference Polish Eastern Policy 2019
On November 27-29, 2019, Andrzej Klimczyk, the Geocase Advisory Board member, participated in the conference: "Polish Eastern Policy 2019".
The event was organized by College of Eastern Europe in Wroclaw and under Honorary patronage of the Polish Minister of Foreign Affairs, prof. Jacek Czaputowicz.
During the conference, among others issues, priorities of Polish  foreign policy, future of Eastern Partnership Program and cooperation between EU countries and Georgia were discussed.
Mr  Klimczyk was one of the speakers at the panel named "Black Sea - a geopolitical Trojan horse?" which was prepared by the editors of the bimonthly "New Eastern Europe". In his speech Andrzej Klimczyk thoroughly informed the participants about current situation in Georgia. He stressed that Georgia is the most advanced State in economic, social and democratic reforms on the road to join EU out of all countries participating in the Eastern Partnership Program.