Victor Kipiani, the Chair of Geocase moderated the session at NATO-Georgia Public Diplomacy Forum
On October 30, 2019, Victor Kipiani, the Chairman of Geocase, moderated the session entitled "Hybrid Warfare in The Black Sea Region: Ways for Effective Countering" at the NATO-Georgia Public Diplomacy Forum held in Tbilisi.
The aim of the forum was to contribute to the expansion of the Public Diplomacy Experts Network and to share information and experience with NATO member and partner countries.
The forum was attended by representatives of governmental structures, the North Atlantic Alliance, international and local NGOs, research and analytical institutes, as well as experts from NATO member and partner countries.
The 4th NATO-Georgia Public Diplomacy Forum was organized by the NATO Liaison Office in Georgia and the Information Center of NATO and the European Union with support of the Embassy of Poland to Georgia.